ENTRIES

List on this page not showing as full but can't register? Registrations are manually vetted and do not show up on this page automatically. If the registration page is showing no places remaining, you may have missed out!

The following players have entered the 2019 Doeberl Cup. Players who have registered are indicated with an R. Players who have Registered and Paid thereby confirming their place in the tournament are listed with a P.

Premier Event (68 Maximum)
No. Name Title FIDE ACF Federation State FIDE ID Status
1  Melkumyan, Hrant  GM  2661  2701  Armenia   13302485  P
2  Smirnov, Anton  GM  2567  2665  Australia NSW  3208923  P
3  Sengupta, Deep  GM  2551  2544  India   5008352  P
4  Kunte, Abhijit  GM  2485  2506  India   5002265  P
5  Ikeda, Junta  IM  2438  2551  Australia ACT  3204731  P
6  Bjelobrk, Igor  IM  2386  2503  Australia NSW  4300726  P
7  Tao, Trevor  IM  2364  2454  Australia SA  3201961  P
8  McClymont, Brodie  IM  2360  2374  Australia QLD  3211681  P
9  Lane, Gary  IM  2357  2481  Australia NSW  3203301  P
10  Johansen, Darryl  GM  2356  2447  Australia VIC  3200035  P
11  Rout, Padmini  WGM  2332  0  India   5029295  P
12  Song, Raymond  FM  2329  2420  Chinese Taipei NSW  3203824  P
13  Young, Angelo  IM  2271  0  Philippines   5200490  P
14  Puccini, Jack  FM  2260  2331  Australia VIC  3213307  P
15  Richards, Heather  WIM  2240  2328  Australia QLD  408697  P
16  Winkelman, Albert    2212  2251  Australia ACT  3219941  P
17  Hu, Jason  FM  2132  2263  Australia NSW  3204766  P
18  Maguire, Tom    2125  2228  Australia QLD  3221385  P
19  Yang, Ray    2112  2164  Australia VIC  3220281  P
20  Zvedeniouk, Ilia    2109  2152  Australia NSW  3203999  P
21  Goh, Sean Christian    2080  2012  Singapore   5812488  P
22  Kethro, Michael  FM  2073  2100  Australia ACT  3215504  P
23  Litchfield, Frederick    2072  2135  Australia ACT  3218295  P
24  Zhong, Tony    2017  2019  Australia QLD  3216500  P
25  Zheng, Marco Le Lun    2003  1944  Australia NSW  3232590  P
26  Bayaca, Sterling    1997  1991  Australia NSW  3227790  P
27  Lam, Ross  CM  1986  2031  Australia QLD  3221890  P
28  Mallari, Donato  FM  1983  2049  Australia NSW  3215423  P
29  Min, Po-Yen    1952  0  Chinese Taipei   16300203  P
30  Renjith, Sravan    1938  1976  New Zealand QLD  4306783  P
31  Paevskiy, Igor    1937  1824  Australia QLD  3233952  P
32  Chibnall, Alana  WFM  1910  1880  Australia ACT  3208613  P
33  Slater-Jones, Henry  CM  1876  1766  Australia QLD  3222101  P
34  Goh, Ethan    1871  1955  Singapore   5811694  P
35  Datar, Tejas    1869  1824  Australia VIC  3231330  P
36  Cabilin, Jeff  CM  1845  1863  Australia NSW  3202372  P
37  Chapula, Brian    U  2190  Australia WA  3218759  P

View the waiting list for the Premier event.



Major (64 Maximum)
No. Name Title FIDE ACF Federation State FIDE ID Status
1  Bennett, Matthew    1809  1915  Australia ACT  3213404  P
2  Yu, Michael    1934  1909  Australia NSW  3206700  P
3  Rewais, Sarwat    1818  1909  Australia NSW  3206742  P
4  Bishop, Joshua    1891  1864  Australia ACT  3203883  P
5  O'Donoghue, Malachi    1779  1858  Australia NSW  3218490  P
6  Wan, Dennis    1868  1857  Australia NSW  3207250  P
7  Butler, Brian J    1851  1823  Australia ACT  3225011  P
8  D'Arcy, Michael    1892  1818  Australia QLD  3213641  P
9  Lane, Ryan    1907  1814  Australia NSW  3227332  P
10  White, Michael S    U  1791  Australia NSW  3241343  P
11  Barakat, Martin    1740  1787  Australia NSW  3229947  P
12  Glissan, Paul    1745  1775  Australia NSW  3208788  P
13  Shen, Zhiyuan    1841  1760  China VIC  8608482  P
14  Tsagarakis, Angelo    1788  1739  Australia VIC  3205851  P
15  Haydn, Gavin    1707  1697  Australia SA  3210766  P
16  Ge, Eva    1651  1693  Australia NSW  3227308  P
17  Morris, Byron    1799  1686  Australia QLD  3229149  P
18  Vander Wal, Fritz    1789  1680  Australia NSW  3204227  P
19  Setiabudi, Allen    1926  1666  Australia ACT  3205282  P
20  Wang, Ruicheng    1746  1662  Australia VIC  3221288  P
21  Kay, James    1697  1640  Australia QLD  3224635  P
22  Chiverton, Fergus    1681  1627  Australia VIC  3223213  P
23  Voon, Richard    1623  1618  Australia VIC  3204146  P
24  Sheridan, Wallace    1763  1612  Australia WA  3206769  P
25  Humphreys, Scott    1645  1593  Australia VIC  3211576  P
26  Lu, Lillian    1614  1584  Australia VIC  3219208  P
27  Ho, Lachlan    1612  1529  Australia ACT  3226000  P
28  Buciu, Aurel-John  CM  1763  1510  Australia QLD  3208516  P
29  Ooi, Jayden    1591  1502  Australia QLD  3236374  P
30  Sun, Marco    1417  1473  Australia ACT  3235580  P
31  Lo, Jonathan    1559  1432  Australia QLD  3233626  P
32  Huey, Toby    1575  1415  Australia NSW  3227812  P
33  Yang, Oliver    1544  1298  Australia QLD  3227405  P
34  Teves, Johnny Miranda    1758  0  Philippines   5230039  P
35  Trinkl, Andreas    1699  0  Germany   1270682  P
36  Frias, Jamie Joshua II    1694  0  Philippines   5228875  P
37  Ning, Isabelle    1555  0  New Zealand   4307763  P
38  Xie, Felix    1552  0  New Zealand   4308174  P


Minor Event (100 Maximum)
No. Name Title FIDE ACF Federation State FIDE ID Status
1  Dickson, Ian    1599  1500  Australia NSW  3205789  P
2  Peramunetilleke, Seth    1349  1478  Hong Kong NSW  6003290  P
3  Kary, David    U  1372  Australia NSW  0  P
4  Jiang, James    1594  1370  Australia NSW  3236773  P
5  Aliyev, Kamran    U  1365  Australia ACT  3239454  P
6  Rumley, William    U  1342  Australia TAS  3223698  P
7  Pan, Jason    1299  1308  Australia NSW  3227855  P
8  O'Rourke, Kevin    1477  1286  Australia NSW  3215032  P
9  Van Sebille, Sulia    1529  1277  Australia VIC  3231755  P
10  Atia, Ben    1445  1270  Australia QLD  3229750  P
11  Sweeney, Matthew    1352  1254  Australia NSW  3207226  P
12  Tracey, Michael J    1595  1240  Australia NSW  3201317  P
13  Wang, Eason    1543  1215  Australia QLD  3233693  P
14  Jochimsen, Erik    1483  1208  Australia ACT  3217795  P
15  Cheng, Chao Xin    1158  1199  Australia VIC  3232468  P
16  Marks, Joe    1449  1185  Australia ACT  3211444  P
17  Cunningham, Campbell    1424  1161  Australia ACT  3215466  P
18  Vainer, Michael    U  1155  Australia VIC  3224929  P
19  Wen, Aiden    1253  1128  Australia NSW  3233111  P
20  Ming, Kenny    1436  1117  Australia QLD  3236633  P
21  Patel, Dhwani    1355  1111  Australia NSW  3234428  P
22  Moss, Jasper    1368  1079  Australia QLD  3229823  P
23  Chiverton, Barnaby    1269  1068  Australia VIC  3223205  P
24  Li, Yuze    1322  1064  Australia NSW  3232930  P
25  Brown, Greg    1234  1061  Australia VIC  3236722  P
26  Humphrey, John    1346  1037  Australia QLD  3207978  P
27  Packianathan, Cynthuja    1220  1026  Australia ACT  3237699  P
28  Goh, Julien    1360  1021  Singapore   5818060  P
29  Feliu, Angelo    1290  1018  Australia ACT  3229785  P
30  Watkins, Bridgette    1415  1009  Australia QLD  3233987  P
31  Lin, Thomas    U  1007  Australia ACT  3235351  P
32  Jule, Elena    1283  1003  Australia QLD  3226760  P
33  Atia, Raphael    1015  940  Australia QLD  3233561  P
34  Whitney, Garth    U  938  Australia SA  3212548  P
35  Liu, Charlie    1281  911  Australia QLD  3233618  P
36  Ilka, William    1296  906  Australia QLD  3233944  P
37  Xing, Zerui    1236  905  Australia QLD  3236714  P
38  Gao, Arthur    1217  902  Australia VIC  3240444  P
39  Guo, David    U  847  Australia NSW  0  P
40  Ni, Lucas    U  846  Australia NSW  3239942  P
41  Watkins, Rachel    1216  835  Australia QLD  3233995  P
42  Yeung, Jennifer    1155  770  Australia QLD  3229920  P
43  Nguyen, John Dinh Tuong    U  748  Australia NSW  3233634  P
44  Milne, Erin    1214  735  Australia ACT  3235378  P
45  Jiang, Benjamin    U  650  Australia NSW  0  P
46  Jiang, Renfei    U  601  Australia VIC  0  P
47  Yang, Melody    1105  596  Australia QLD  3229912  P
48  Chen, Dean    U  335  Australia NSW  0  P
49  Sampang, Luvern    U  0  Philippines   5235464  R
50  Chapula, Brian    U  0  Australia WA  3218759  P


U1200s Tournament (60 Maximum)
No. Name Title FIDE ACF Federation State FIDE ID Status
1  Li, Joshua    U  1177  Australia NSW  0  P
2  Hsu, Darien    1546  934  Australia NSW  3236382  P
3  Seifert, Aidan    U  926  Australia NSW  0  P
4  Goodison, Leonard    1314  907  Australia VIC  3233243  P
5  Extross, Eshaan    U  898  Australia ACT  3239276  P
6  Liu, Kevin    U  857  Australia NSW  0  P
7  Chen, Austin    1397  809  Australi QLD  3232638  P
8  Sheehan, James    1514  801  Australia ACT  3217019  P
9  Tran, Luu Ha    1064  794  Australia ACT  3231747  P
10  Tan, Kevin    U  761  Australia QLD  3236692  P
11  Huey, Chelsea    1274  694  Australia NSW  3235637  P
12  Jain, Arnav    U  690  Australia ACT  3226018  P
13  Donaldson, Tom    U  681  Australia NSW  0  P
14  Lane, Jasmine    U  644  Australia NSW  3230961  P
15  Williams, Elizabeth    1198  627  Australia QLD  3240754  P
16  Goodison, Justin    U  623  Australia VIC  3233235  P
17  Rose, Noah    U  574  Australia QLD  3240746  P
18  Ho, Oscar    1014  558  Australia ACT  3228568  P
19  Wang, Jiayuan    1051  498  Australia VIC  3236307  R
20  Rose, Joshua    U  491  Australia QLD  3240738  P
21  Li, Annabel    1104  405  Australia NSW  3232913  P
22  Cerny, Sophie    U  306  Australia SA  0  P
23  Blanch, Lewin    U  266  Australia VIC  3240347  P
24  Starc, Juztyn    U  253  AUstralia VIC  0  P
25  Annamalai, Akshay    1356  120  Australia ACT  3239241  P
26  Patullo-Chapman, Esther    U  0  Australia VIC  3239551  P
27  Li, Hao Tian    U  0  China   0  P
28  Barberia-Dupla, Alexander    U  0  Australia VIC  0  P
29  Barberia-Dupla, Lucas    U  0  Australia VIC  0  P
30  Starc, Tomaz    U  0  Australia VIC  0  P
31  Blanch, Lillian    U  0  Australia VIC  3240355  P

Thanks to our 2018 Sponsors

Premier Sponsor




Organisers

O2C Solutions: Fulfilling Lives
O2C Solutions



Major Sponsors

Fairlane CanberraFairlane Canberra



Minor Sponsors


Mr Baldev Bedi

Mr Shaun Press

Mr Jim Flood

Mr Paul Dunn